Areas Covered 2018-03-27T11:11:18+00:00

Areas Covered, Kent Legal Process Servers.

Areas Covered in addition to Nationwide coverage of the UK process Servers service, we offer International Process Serving. International Process Servers has effectuated service in over 100 countries, including China, Italy, Spain, India, USA, Australia, Pakistan, Russia and Middle East.

Areas Covered, worldwide network and extensive experience with international process service ensures fast and efficient service for our clients.

Areas Covered daily within 2 hours by Kent Legal Process Servers are as follows.

BR1 BROMLEY, Bromley, Bickley, Downham, Sundridge, Lewisham.
BR2 BROMLEY, KESTON, Hayes, Shortlands, Bickley, Bromley Common, Keston.
BR3 BECKENHAM, Beckenham, Elmers End, Shortlands, Eden Park, Park Langley Bromley, Croydon.
BR4 WEST WICKHAM, West Wickham.
BR5 ORPINGTON, Petts Wood, St Mary Cray, St Paul’s Cray, Ruxley Bromley.
BR6 ORPINGTON, Orpington, Locksbottom, Farnborough, Green Street Green, Chelsfield, Downe, Pratt’s Bottom, Well Hill Bromley, Sevenoaks.
BR7 CHISLEHURST, Chislehurst, Elmstead, Greenwich.
BR8 SWANLEY, Swanley, Hextable, Crockenhill, Swanley Village, Dartford, Sevenoaks.

ME1 ROCHESTER, Rochester, Burham, Wouldham Medway.
ME2 ROCHESTER, Strood, Halling, Cuxton, Frindsbury.
ME3 ROCHESTER, Rural, Hoo St Werburgh, Gravesham.
ME4 CHATHAM, Chatham.
ME5 CHATHAM, Walderslade, Blue Bell Hill, Lordswood Luton Medway (and smaller areas within Maidstone & Tonbridge and Malling)
ME6 SNODLAND, WEST MALLING, Snodland, West Malling Tonbridge and Malling.
ME7 GILLINGHAM, Gillingham, Rainham, Hempstead.
ME8 GILLINGHAM, Rainham, Twydall.
ME9 SITTINGBOURNE, Sittingbourne, Teynham, Iwade and Rural, Swale.
ME10 SITTINGBOURNE, Kemsley, Milton Regis.
ME11 QUEENBOROUGH, Queenborough, Rushenden
ME12 SHEERNESS, Isle of Sheppey, Minster, Sheerness, Eastchurch.
ME13 FAVERSHAM, Faversham, Boughton under Blean, Selling and rural area.
ME14 MAIDSTONE, Maidstone, Bearsted, Grove Green.
ME15 MAIDSTONE, Bearsted (Madginford), Downswood, Shepway, Senacre, Maidstone Town Centre, Loose, Mangravet, Park Wood, Tovil, East Farleigh, West Farleigh.
ME16 MAIDSTONE, Barming, Allington and west Maidstone.
ME17 MAIDSTONE, Hollingbourne, Hucking, Harrietsham, Lenham, Boughton Monchelsea, Linton, Coxheath, Chart Sutton, East Sutton, Langley, Kingswood, Sutton Valence.
ME18 MAIDSTONE, Wateringbury, Mereworth, Teston, Nettlestead, West Peckham, Yalding, Laddingford Maidstone, Tonbridge and Malling.
ME19 WEST MALLING, Leybourne Tonbridge and Malling.
ME20 AYLESFORD, Aylesford, Ditton Tonbridge.

DA1 DARTFORD, Dartford, Crayford, Barnes Cray Bexley.
DA2 DARTFORD, Dartford (east), Stone, Wilmington, Bean, Hawley, Darenth, part of Joyden’s Wood Dartford, Sevenoaks.
DA3 LONGFIELD, Hartley, New Ash Green, New Barn, Fawkham Dartford, Gravesham, Sevenoaks.
DA4 DARTFORD, Farningham, Eynsford, South Darenth, Sutton-at-Hone, Horton Kirby Dartford.
DA5 BEXLEY, parts of Albany Park and Joyden’s Wood, Bexley.
DA6 BEXLEYHEATH, Bexleyheath, Upton.
DA7 BEXLEYHEATH, Bexleyheath (north), Barnehurst.
DA8 ERITH, Erith, Northumberland Heath, Slade Gree.
DA9 GREENHITHE, Greenhithe, Stone, Dartford.
DA10 SWANSCOMBE, Swanscombe, Ebbsfleet.
DA11 GRAVESEND, Gravesend (west), Northfleet, Gravesham.
DA12 GRAVESEND, Gravesend (east), Chalk, Shorne, Cobham.
DA13 GRAVESEND, Meopham, Istead Rise, Vigo, Southfleet Dartford, Gravesham, Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling.
DA14 SIDCUP, Sidcup, Foots Cray, North Cray, Longlands, Ruxley, part of Albany Park.
DA15 SIDCUP, Sidcup (north), Blackfen, Lamorbey, Longlands, Greenwich.
DA16 WELLING, Welling, Falconwood, East Wickham.
DA17 BELVEDERE, Belvedere, Lessness Heath.
DA18 ERITH, Erith Marshes, Thamesmead.

TN1 TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Royal Tunbridge Wells (town centre), Tunbridge Wells.
TN2 TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Pembury.
TN2 WADHURST.
TN3 TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Langton Green, Groombridge, Frant, Speldhurst, Lamberhurs.
TN4 TUNBRIDGE WELLS, including Rusthall, Southborough.
TN5 WADHURST, Wadhurst, Ticehurst, Tidebrook, Stonegate Rother, Wealden.
TN6 CROWBOROUGH, Black Hill, Boars Head, Burnt Oak, Castle Hill, Friars Gate, Mark Cross, Rotherfield, St Johns, Stone Cross, Town Row.
TN7 HARTFIELD, Coleman’s Hatch, Hartfield.
TN8 EDENBRIDGE, Crockham Hill, Edenbridge Sevenoaks, Tandridge.
TN9 TONBRIDGE, Tonbridge.
TN10 TONBRIDGE, Tonbridge.
TN11 TONBRIDGE, Penshurst, Hildenborough, Hadlow Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling, Tunbridge Wells.
TN12 TONBRIDGE, Paddock Wood, Staplehurst Maidstone, Tonbridge and Malling.
TN13 SEVENOAKS, Riverhead, Dunton Green, Sevenoaks.
TN14 SEVENOAKS, Cudham, Otford Bromley.
TN15 SEVENOAKS, Kemsing, Ightham, Wrotham, Weald.
TN16 WESTERHAM, Biggin Hill, Tatsfield, Westerham Bromley, Tandridge.
TN17 CRANBROOK, Cranbrook, Goudhurst, Benenden, Frittenden Ashford, Tunbridge Wells.
TN18 CRANBROOK, Hawkhurst, Sandhurst.
TN19 ETCHINGHAM, Etchingham, Rother.
TN20 MAYFIELD, Five Ashes, Wealden.
TN21 HEATHFIELD, Heathfield, Broad Oak, Horam, Cross in Hand Rother.
TN22 UCKFIELD, Buxted, Isfield, Maresfield, Nutley, Uckfield.
TN23 ASHFORD, Ashford (town centre), Kingsnorth, Singleton, Ashford.
TN24 ASHFORD, Willesborough.
TN25 ASHFORD, Challock, Wye, Stowting Ashford, Shepway.
TN26 ASHFORD, Bethersden, Hamstreet, Shadoxhurst, Woodchurch.
TN27 ASHFORD, Headcorn, Biddenden Ashford, Maidstone.
TN28 NEW ROMNEY, New Romney, Greatstone-on-Sea, Littlestone-on-Sea.
TN29 ROMNEY MARSH, Lydd.
TN30 TENTERDEN, Tenterden, Wittersham.
TN31 RYE, Rye, Rother.
TN32 ROBERTSBRIDGE, Robertsbridge.
TN33 BATTLE, Battle.
TN34 HASTINGS, Hastings town centre, Hastings.
TN35 HASTINGS, Pett, Guestling, Westfield.
TN36 WINCHELSEA, Winchelsea, Icklesham.
TN37 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, (St Leonards)
TN38 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, Hastings (St Leonards, Silverhill, Wishing Tree, North Hastings, Bulverhythe)
TN39 BEXHILL-ON-SEA, Bexhill-on-Sea, Cooden.
TN40 BEXHILL-ON-SEA, Bexhill-on-Sea, Pebsham.

CT1 CANTERBURY, Canterbury (south and city centre)
CT2 CANTERBURY, Canterbury (north), Harbledown, Rough Common, Sturry, Fordwich, Blean, Tyler Hill, Broad Oak, Westbere.
CT3 CANTERBURY, Wingham, Dover.
CT4 CANTERBURY, Chartham, Bridge, Ashford
CT5 WHITSTABLE, Whitstable, Seasalter, Tankerton, Chestfield, Swalecliffe, Yorkletts.
CT6 HERNE BAY, Herne Bay, Herne, Broomfield, Greenhill, Eddington, Beltinge, Reculver.
CT7 BIRCHINGTON, Birchington-on-Sea, St Nicholas-at-Wade, Sarre, Acol Thanet.
CT8 WESTGATE-ON-SEA, Westgate-on-Sea Thanet.
CT9 BIRCHINGTON.
CT9 MARGATE, Margate, Cliftonville, Thanet.
CT10 BROADSTAIRS, Broadstairs, St Peters.
CT11 RAMSGATE, Ramsgate.
CT12 RAMSGATE, Northwood, Minster-in-Thanet, Cliffsend, Monkton, Manston.
CT13 SANDWICH, Sandwich, Eastry, Woodnesborough, Great Stonar, Richborough.
CT14 DEAL, Deal, Walmer, Kingsdown, Ringwould, Sholden, Great Mongeham, Worth, Ripple, Tilmanstone, Betteshanger.
CT15 DOVER, Alkham, Lydden, Eythorne, St Margaret’s at Cliffe, Elvington.
CT16 DOVER, Whitfield, Temple Ewell.
CT17 DOVER, River.
CT18 FOLKESTONE, Hawkinge, Lyminge, Etchinghill, Capel-le-Ferne, Densole, Newington Shepway.
CT19 FOLKESTONE, Folkestone (north), Cheriton.
CT20 FOLKESTONE, Folkestone (south), Sandgate.
CT21 HYTHE, Hythe, Saltwood, Lympne, Postling, Newingreen, West Hythe, Westenhanger.
CT50 FOLKESTONE, Saga Group.